Results

2017 Simmons Bank Big Bass Bonanza Results by Hour & Pool

Click here to see the entire Leader/Rankings list for 2017 tournament

Click here to see the Youth Divison 

Sunday, June 25, 2017

8:00 POOL # 1 John Goss, 3.92
8:00 POOL # 1 Burk Broadfoot, 3.37
8:00 POOL # 1 Mike Westfall, 3.31
8:00 POOL # 2 Christopher Myers, 6.13
8:00 POOL # 2  Troy Hardie, 4.56
8:00 POOL # 2 Rod Gipson, 4.47
8:00 POOL # 3 Jason Peck, 2.84
8:00 POOL # 3 Chuck Cullins, 1.71
8:00 POOL # 3 Hunter Baughman, 1.70
8:00 POOL # 4 Chad Hogan, 5.42
8:00 POOL # 4 Linn Reed, 4.13
8:00 POOL # 4 Brett Rogers, 3.36
8:00 POOL # 5 Marcus Arrington, 4.84
8:00 POOL # 5 Dale Walters, 4.65
8:00 POOL # 5 Rick Scarborough, 4.41
9:00 POOL # 1 Paul Little, 4.75
9:00 POOL # 1 Bobby Kildow, 4.58
9:00 POOL # 1 Burk Broadfoot, 3.71
9:00 POOL # 2 Larry Foshee, 5.29
9:00 POOL # 2 Lloyd Cater, Jr., 5.16
9:00 POOL # 2 Mike Webster, 4.29
9:00 POOL # 3 Shawn Smith, 3.45
9:00 POOL # 3 Jeff Grappe, 3.17
9:00 POOL # 3 Brad Sherrill, 2.55
9:00 POOL # 4 Jeff Puckett, 4.04
9:00 POOL # 4 Robert Reap, 3.99
9:00 POOL # 4 Steve Henderson, 3.47
9:00 POOL # 5 Kris McCrea, 3.56
9:00 POOL # 5 Kim Reeves, 3.40
9:00 POOL # 5 Damian Roberts, 3.18
10:00 POOL #1 Carry Conner, 4.80
10:00 POOL #1 Danny Webb, 4.21
10:00 POOL #1 John Goss, 4.19
10:00 POOL # 2 Dennis Fullington, 5.89
10:00 POOL # 2 Doug Taylor, 4.69
10:00 POOL # 2 Steve Howard, 4.44
10:00 POOL # 3 Jacob Schmitt, 4.18
10:00 POOL # 3 Stephen Fleeman, 3.28
10:00 POOL # 3 Joshua Thompson, 2.97
10:00 POOL # 4 Clay Davenport, 5.38
10:00 POOL # 4 Juston Hamilton, 4.08
10:00 POOL # 4 Steve Henderson, 3.20
10:00 POOL # 5 Scout Echols, 4.45 ** 9-12 Divison – 3rd Place as of Sunday 6/25
10:00 POOL # 5 Matt Lowe, 4.36
10:00 POOL # 5 Eddie Lindley, 4.02
11:00 POOL #1 Valdemar Villalobos, 5.73
11:00 POOL #1 Brandon Lewis, 3.82
11:00 POOL #1 David Fight, 3.72
11:00 POOL # 2 Erik Adland, 6.23
11:00 POOL # 2 Darby Stiles, 4.21
11:00 POOL # 2 Randy Brickett, 4.07
11:00 POOL # 3 Eddie Burns, 4.28
11:00 POOL # 3 James Castleberry, 3.97
11:00 POOL # 3 Sawyer Floyd, 2.96
11:00 POOL # 4 Kurt Copeland, 4.86
11:00 POOL # 4 Cletus Gartman, 3.19
11:00 POOL # 4 Carl Jasper, 3.15
11:00 POOL # 5 Scott Hines, 4.08
11:00 POOL # 5 Adam Heaton, 3.48
11:00 POOL # 5 Billy Holt, 3.41
12:00 POOL # 1 Nathan Harrell, 4.92
12:00 POOL # 1 Robert Lipe, 3.94
12:00 POOL # 1 Wendy Bryant, 3.85
12:00 POOL # 2 James Pearson, 5.87
12:00 POOL # 2 Troy Nedd, 5.32
12:00 POOL # 2 Brandon Rowland, 5.16
12:00 POOL # 3 Nick Shaw, 5.61
12:00 POOL # 3 Don Vining, 3.61
12:00 POOL # 3 Jay Lewis, 3.19
12:00 POOL # 4 Johnny Brown, 4.08
12:00 POOL # 4 Tonya Knoener, 3.27
12:00 POOL # 4 Kelvin Trotter, 3.22
12:00 POOL # 5 Roger Hackney, 5.84
12:00 POOL # 5 Bo Parris, 4.59
12:00 POOL # 5 Randy Gabriel, 3.66
1:00 POOL # 1 Kenny Douglas, 4.02
1:00 POOL # 1 Matt Psencik, 3.68
1:00 POOL # 1 James Lee Snell, Jr., 3.58
1:00 POOL # 2 Erik Herst, 5.34
1:00 POOL # 2 Jeremiah Jordan, 4.65
1:00 POOL # 2 Tate Trip, 4.33
1:00 POOL # 3 Tyrone Phillips, 3.55
1:00 POOL # 3 Jeff Grappe, 3.52
1:00 POOL # 3 Sawyer Floyd, 3.47
1:00 POOL # 4 Ronnie Hackney, 5.27
1:00 POOL # 4 Tommy Tooke, 3.98
1:00 POOL # 4 Johnathon Swink, 3.38
1:00 POOL # 5 Matt Lowe, 4.49
1:00 POOL # 5 Roger Hackney, 4.16
1:00 POOL # 5 Damian Roberts, 3.98

Saturday, June 24, 2017

8:00 POOL # 1 Matt Rogers, 3.97
8:00 POOL # 1 Gary Brookshear, 3.93
8:00 POOL # 1 Josh Koch, 3.59
8:00 POOL # 2 Dustin Roberts, 4.93
8:00 POOL # 2 Donnie Cobb, 4.83
8:00 POOL # 2 ———-
8:00 POOL # 3 Jordan McEleath, 4.86
8:00 POOL # 3 Jerrime Tucker, 4.52
8:00 POOL # 3 David Spradling, 4.29
8:00 POOL # 4 Steve Henderson, 6.05
8:00 POOL # 4 Jason Lay, 3.77
8:00 POOL # 4 Blake Morgan, 3.40
8:00 POOL # 5 Brain Neal, 4.54
8:00 POOL # 5 David Hensley, 4.52
8:00 POOL # 5 Cody Standridge, 4.46
9:00 POOL # 1 Mike Reeves, 4.26
9:00 POOL # 1 Matthew Gregory, 4.12
9:00 POOL # 1 Paul Devore, 3.96
9:00 POOL # 2 Rance Warden, 5.57
9:00 POOL # 2 Mike Webster, 5.42
9:00 POOL # 2 Jonathan Elser, 5.36
9:00 POOL # 3 Jason Knight, 5.45
9:00 POOL # 3 Tommy Grant, 4.70
9:00 POOL # 3 Justin Buchanan, 4.22
9:00 POOL # 4 John McNeil, 4.35
9:00 POOL # 4 Bart Moore, 3.80
9:00 POOL # 4 Brad McGriff, 3.53
9:00 POOL # 5 Kris McCrea, 5.42
9:00 POOL # 5 Joey Strode, 4.94
9:00 POOL # 5 Nicholas Bennett, 3.89
10:00 POOL #1 Brandon Rudolph, 5.76 ** Willow Leader as of saturday 6/24
10:00 POOL #1 Daniel Franklin, 3.90
10:00 POOL #1 Duane Fears, 3.50
10:00 POOL # 2 Zack Freeman, 5.60
10:00 POOL # 2 Eldon Dugan, 4.85
10:00 POOL # 2 Landell Aday, 4.00
10:00 POOL # 3 Mitchell Hope, 4.56
10:00 POOL # 3 Wesley Boyce, 4.22
10:00 POOL # 3 Brain Smith, 4.10
10:00 POOL # 4 R.D. Hampton, 4.43
10:00 POOL # 4 Shannon Pierce, 4.14
10:00 POOL # 4 Bradley, Branson, 3.88
10:00 POOL # 5 Paul Dawson, 4.96
10:00 POOL # 5 Mick Halk, 4.36
10:00 POOL # 5 Damian Roberts, 3.96
11:00 POOL #1 Richard Stockton, 4.55
11:00 POOL #1 Matthew Gregory, 4.47
11:00 POOL #1 Aaron Jay, 4.26
11:00 POOL # 2 Zach Ingram, 5.61
11:00 POOL # 2 Jeremiah Jordan, 4.83
11:00 POOL # 2 Sawyer Grace, 4.65
11:00 POOL # 3 Terry Rodgers, 4.00
11:00 POOL # 3 Chris Roystuart, 3.98
11:00 POOL # 3 Joey Hurley, 3.53
11:00 POOL # 4 Brandon Ward, 4.74
11:00 POOL # 4 Larry Keen, 4.18
11:00 POOL # 4 Eddie Sanders, 3.72
11:00 POOL # 5 Joey Strode, 4.00
11:00 POOL # 5 Nick Holloway, 3.51
11:00 POOL # 5 Devin Norwood, 3.28
11:00 POOL # 2 Tate Trip, 4.09
12:00 POOL # 1 Ricky Huffman, 4.39
12:00 POOL # 1 Michael Reeves, 3.82
12:00 POOL # 1 Robert Smith, 3.70
12:00 POOL # 2 Billy Zimmer, 5.06
12:00 POOL # 2 David Dam, 4.64
12:00 POOL # 2 Charles Gosa, 4.63
12:00 POOL # 3 Andrew France, 5.10
12:00 POOL # 3 Tim Gardner, 4.35
12:00 POOL # 3 Jeff Clark, 4.33
12:00 POOL # 4 Hunter Hale, 5.77
12:00 POOL # 4 Jason Harlan, 4.41
12:00 POOL # 4 Tim Gartman, 4.03
12:00 POOL # 5 Dwight Armstrong, 4.54
12:00 POOL # 5 Jennifer Adams, 3.90
12:00 POOL # 5 Greg Gaskin, 3.45
1:00 POOL # 1 Russell Pryor, 3.81
1:00 POOL # 1 John Goss, 3.79
1:00 POOL # 1 Michael reeves, 3.45
1:00 POOL # 2 Jeff Ford, 4.81
1:00 POOL # 2 Donnie Cobb, 4.7
1:00 POOL # 2 Trey Huddleston, 4.58
1:00 POOL # 3 David Damon, 5.48
1:00 POOL # 3 Nick Shaw, 4.65
1:00 POOL # 3 Greg Floyd, 4.36
1:00 POOL # 4 Larry Gragg, 5.36
1:00 POOL # 4 Mark Brown, 4.78
1:00 POOL # 4 Bradley Branson, 3.97
1:00 POOL # 5 Scotty Smith, 5.11
1:00 POOL # 5 Daniel Shopher, 4.50 ** 9-12 Divison – 2nd Place as of saturday 6/24
1:00 POOL # 5 Lance Kling, 4.34

Friday, June 23, 2017

8:00 POOL # 1 Steve Sanchez, 5.68
8:00 POOL # 1 Jeff Couch, 4.52
8:00 POOL # 1 Lisa Snell, 3.69
8:00 POOL # 2 Doug Taylor, 5.33
8:00 POOL # 2 Randy Allen, 4.67
8:00 POOL # 2 David Owens, 4.19
8:00 POOL # 3 Tyrone Phillips, 4.73
8:00 POOL # 3 James Castleberry, 3.35
8:00 POOL # 3 Hunter Baughman, 3.06
8:00 POOL # 4 Brandon Ward, 5.53 ** 9-12 Divison  – 1st Place as of saturday 6/24
8:00 POOL # 4 Celtus Gartman, 3.97
8:00 POOL # 4 Tim Gartman, 3.68
8:00 POOL # 5 Jarred Thompson, 4.99
8:00 POOL # 5 Tim Nesterenko, 3.77
8:00 POOL # 5 Bruce Bonds, 3.52
9:00 POOL # 1 Todd Chapen, 4.73
9:00 POOL # 1 Tim Lemonier, 3.80
9:00 POOL # 1 James Lee Snell, Jr., 3.69
9:00 POOL # 2 Shean Drewry, 5.62
9:00 POOL # 2 David Crumpton, 4.59
9:00 POOL # 2 Chase Peek, 3.83
9:00 POOL # 3 Tony Slaughter, 4.61
9:00 POOL # 3 Brad Sherrill, 3.75
9:00 POOL # 3 Larry Renolds, 3.20
9:00 POOL # 4 Tim Gartman, 5.21
9:00 POOL # 4 Brent Ward, 4.75
9:00 POOL # 4 Robert Bland, 4.57
9:00 POOL # 5 Ricky Cantrell, 6.76
9:00 POOL # 5 Todd Tooke, 3.53
9:00 POOL # 5 Roy O. Harness III, 3.37
10:00 POOL #1 Steven Strunk, 4.34
10:00 POOL #1 Haley Rogers, 3.95 ** 6-8 Divison – 2nd Place as of saturday 6/24
10:00 POOL #1 Mark Cholousky, 3.70
10:00 POOL # 2 Taylor Fondren, 5.15
10:00 POOL # 2 Austin Pittman, 4.49
10:00 POOL # 2 Keith Vess, 3.87
10:00 POOL # 3 Justin Buchanan, 6.62
10:00 POOL # 3 Sawyer Floyd, 4.57
10:00 POOL # 3 Shane Allison, 3.80
10:00 POOL # 4 Jason Sanchez, 4.73
10:00 POOL # 4 Brenan Cole, 3.42
10:00 POOL # 4 Tim Gartman, 3.17
10:00 POOL # 5 Michael Dew, 6.00
10:00 POOL # 5 Jamie Womack, 3.92
10:00 POOL # 5 Brody Jacks, 3.63
10:00 POOL # 2 Trevor Hensley 2.83 ** 6-8 Divison
11:00 POOL #1 Robert Lipe, 5.29
11:00 POOL #1 Jeremy Cooksey, 4.95
11:00 POOL #1 Mike Drummond, 4.85
11:00 POOL # 2 Mark Cheatham, 5.99
11:00 POOL # 2 Steve Hackworth, 5.01
11:00 POOL # 2 Randy Allen, 4.41
11:00 POOL # 3 Don Vining, 5.49
11:00 POOL # 3 Sawyer Floyd, 4.97
11:00 POOL # 3 Wesley Boyce, 4.10
11:00 POOL # 4 Darwin Patton, 4.45
11:00 POOL # 4 Bradley Branson, 4.19
11:00 POOL # 4 Chad Hogan, 3.35
11:00 POOL # 5 Scott Hodges, 6.16
11:00 POOL # 5 Ricky Cantrell, 4.53
11:00 POOL # 5 Estel Lace, 3.78
11:00 POOL # 2 Matthew Higby 3.1 ** 6-8 Divison – 3rd Place as of saturday 6/24
11:00 POOL # 5 Luke Hackney 4.43 ** 6-8 Divison – 1st Place as of saturday 6/24
12:00 POOL # 1 Roger Jones, 4.41
12:00 POOL # 1 Bobby Kildow, 4.12
12:00 POOL # 1 Darren Baker, 4.09
12:00 POOL # 2 Matt Pennington, 5.38
12:00 POOL # 2 Paul Browning, 4.94
12:00 POOL # 2 Mike Rhinehart, 4.87
12:00 POOL # 3 James Hooks, 5.92
12:00 POOL # 3 Scotty Edwards, 4.69
12:00 POOL # 3 Shane Allison, 4.43
12:00 POOL # 4 Dustin Hart, 4.87
12:00 POOL # 4 Charles Puckett, 3.98
12:00 POOL # 4 Ethan Aaron, 3.91
12:00 POOL # 5 Chuck Ellis, 5.36
12:00 POOL # 5 Ricky Parris SR., 5.05
12:00 POOL # 5 Nick Farrell, 3.97
1:00 POOL # 1 Danny H. Brown, Jr., 4.90
1:00 POOL # 1 John Goss, 4.71
1:00 POOL # 1 Bruce Fulmer, 4.09
1:00 POOL # 2 Israel Mills, 5.59
1:00 POOL # 2 Mitchell Moore, 4.99
1:00 POOL # 2 Heather Hottinger, 4.93
1:00 POOL # 3 Hunter Baughman, 5.35
1:00 POOL # 3 Greg Floyd, 4.79
1:00 POOL # 3 Justin Buchanan, 4.69
1:00 POOL # 4 Blake Young, 3.44
1:00 POOL # 4 Kevin Beatty, 3.28
1:00 POOL # 4 Kenneth Beatty, 3.28
1:00 POOL # 5 Marcus Arrington, 4.65
1:00 POOL # 5 Billy Kirkpatrick, 4.52
1:00 POOL # 5 Stacy Brown, 4.46
1:00 POOL # 2 Richard Shamlin 3.07 ** 9-12 Divison

____________________________________________

2016 Click here to see the complete ranking list for Friday, Saturday & Sunday

2016 Simmons Big Bass Bonanza results by Hour & Pool

Friday, June 24, 2016

8:00 POOL # 1 Steve Sanchez 5.18
8:00 POOL # 1 Chastin Scrowden 4.22
8:00 POOL # 1  Danny Webb 3.43
8:00 POOL # 2 Teddy Bogart 5.92
8:00 POOL # 2 Allen Stewart 5.26
8:00 POOL # 2 Mike Rhinehart 4.53
8:00 POOL # 3 Scott Boatright 5.21
8:00 POOL # 3 David Lea 4.68
8:00 POOL # 3 Angelia Watts 4.37
8:00 POOL # 4 Randy Hall 4.76
8:00 POOL # 4 Brandon Rhoden 4.12
8:00 POOL # 4  John McNeil 3.95
8:00 POOL # 5 Danny Sheeks 4.90
8:00 POOL # 5 Kristopher McCrea 3.89
8:00 POOL # 5 Tony Wherry 3.60

9:00 POOL # 1 Rick Plum 3.68
9:00 POOL # 1 Tyler Powers 3.52
9:00 POOL # 1 Matt Rogers 3.51
9:00 POOL # 2 Mike Rhinehart 6.04
9:00 POOL # 2 Jay Lewis 5.69
9:00 POOL # 2 Anthony Stover 4.67
9:00 POOL # 3 Robert Scott 4.41
9:00 POOL # 3 Adam Street 4.10
9:00 POOL # 3 Steve Howard 3.69
9:00 POOL # 4 Kelly Coble 3.90
9:00 POOL # 4 Dennis Bradshaw 3.82
9:00 POOL # 4 Tim Gartman 3.66
9:00 POOL # 5 David Shopher 6.11
9:00 POOL # 5 Bradley Hayes 4.50
9:00 POOL # 5 Ricky Cantrell 4.45

10:00 POOL #1 Lisa Snell 5.15
10:00 POOL #1 James Starzy 5.14
10:00 POOL #1 Jerry Berry 4.70
10:00 POOL # 2 Mike Zachary 5.31
10:00 POOL # 2 Kevin Brown 5.22
10:00 POOL # 2 Spencer Grace 5.18
10:00 POOL # 3 Don Douglas 5.09
10:00 POOL # 3 Hal Peck 4.53
10:00 POOL # 3 Steve Howard 3.88
10:00 POOL # 4 Gary Goodman 5.25
10:00 POOL # 4 Steve Heflin 4.09
10:00 POOL # 4 Rusty Johnson 3.83
10:00 POOL # 5 Paul Singley 5.31
10:00 POOL # 5 Adam Creecy 4.50
10:00 POOL # 5 Caleb Lane 4.15

11:00 POOL #1 Shane Watts 4.88
11:00 POOL #1 Danny Webb 4.62
11:00 POOL #1 Rick Walker 4.59
11:00 POOL # 2 Michael Palmer 5.85
11:00 POOL # 2 Duke Gunnel 5.55
11:00 POOL # 2 Dennis Crawford 5.31
11:00 POOL # 3 Don Douglas 5.21
11:00 POOL # 3 Eugene Moore, JR. 4.11
11:00 POOL # 3 SteveHoward 3.99
11:00 POOL # 4 Kenny Baugh 5.22
11:00 POOL # 4 Larry Gragg 4.11
11:00 POOL # 4 Richard East 3.86
11:00 POOL # 5 Jared Thompson 4.13
11:00 POOL # 5 Aubrey Lambert 4.12
11:00 POOL # 5 Owen Roland 3.52

12:00 POOL # 1 James Snell, JR 4.66
12:00 POOL # 1 Jack Emmert 4.15
12:00 POOL # 1 Bill Burrows 4.13
12:00 POOL # 2 Billy Littleton 5.21
12:00 POOL # 2 Louis Cuccia 5.13
12:00 POOL # 2 David Summers 4.88
12:00 POOL # 3 Hunter Baughman 4.50
12:00 POOL # 3 Kenny Bailey 4.12
12:00 POOL # 3 Matt Lea 4.10
12:00 POOL # 4 Clint Jackson 4.80
12:00 POOL # 4 Tim Gartman 3.96
12:00 POOL # 4 Brad Cowan 3.88
12:00 POOL # 5 Brian Baxter 4.56
12:00 POOL # 5 Jason Walker 4.30
12:00 POOL # 5 David Shopher 4.12

1:00 POOL # 1 Tim Lemonier 4.80
1:00 POOL # 1 Jeff Powers 4.23
1:00 POOL # 1 Anthony Davis 3.95
1:00 POOL # 2 Hebert Holman 7.25
1:00 POOL # 2 Marcus Langford 5.15
1:00 POOL # 2 Jessica Beggs 513
1:00 POOL # 3 David Bogue 3.99
1:00 POOL # 3 Jerry Miller 3.88
1:00 POOL # 3 Brain Smith 3.73
1:00 POOL # 4 Steven Brown 4.48
1:00 POOL # 4 Mark Throneberry 4.41
1:00 POOL # 4 Joe Spadoni III 4.36
1:00 POOL # 5 Travis Hall 4.13
1:00 POOL # 5 Jason Croswell 3.89
1:00 POOL # 5 Mark Stevens 3.86

Friday’s Academy Sports & Outdoors Winners:

Tim Law of White Hall 3.00 at pool 4

John Rickard of Alma 3.00 at pool 1

Marcus Langford of Russellville 4.00 at pool 2

Saturday, June 25, 2016

8:00 POOL #1 Jeremy Kizer 5.02
8:00 POOL #1 Brian Shoemake 4.49
8:00 POOL #1 Chastin Scowder 3.88
8:00 POOL # 2 Stan Osborn 5.90
8:00 POOL # 2 Dustin Roberts 5.50
8:00 POOL # 2 Brandon Rowland 4.19
8:00 POOL # 3 Brad Sherrill 3.37
8:00 POOL # 3 Steve Howard 3.26
8:00 POOL # 3 David Poole 2.70
8:00 POOL # 4 Jason Sanchez 5.09
8:00 POOL # 4 Brent Scott 4.33
8:00 POOL # 4 Steve Henderson 3.38
8:00 POOL # 5 Nathan Horton 5.22
8:00 POOL # 5 Danny Sheeks 4.14
8:00 POOL # 5 Adam law 3.70

9:00 POOL # 1 Tyler Powers 4.78
9:00 POOL # 1 Mac Robbins 4.23
9:00 POOL # 1 Josh Smith 4.21
9:00 POOL # 2 James Pearson 5.62
9:00 POOL # 2 Mike Rhinehart 5.43
9:00 POOL # 2 Leland Nixon 4.89
9:00 POOL # 3 Rick Johnson 3.20
9:00 POOL # 3 Brain Myers 3.00
9:00 POOL # 3 Eddie Davis 2.78
9:00 POOL # 4 Don Holman 4.57
9:00 POOL # 4 Brett Rogers 4.54
9:00 POOL # 4 Terry Stewart 4.06
9:00 POOL # 5 Donald Sammons 4.67
9:00 POOL # 5 McCoy Vareen 4.19
9:00 POOL # 5 Johnny Wilson 3.64

10:00 POOL #1Danny Brown 3.85
10:00 POOL #1 Buford Martin 3.75
10:00 POOL #1 John Rickard 3.24
10:00 POOL # 2 Tim Vaughn 5.43
10:00 POOL # 2 Dustin Roberts 5.29
10:00 POOL # 2 Jared Pridmore 4.65
10:00 POOL # 3 Justyn Tucker 5.27
10:00 POOL # 3 Don Douglas 3.30
10:00 POOL # 3 Allen Stewart 2.44
10:00 POOL # 4 Steven Brown 4.20
10:00 POOL # 4 Brett Rogers 3.95
10:00 POOL # 4 Mark Throneberry 3.67
10:00 POOL # 5 Brian Irons 5.48
10:00 POOL # 5 David Price 4.77
10:00 POOL # 5 Adam Law 4.15

11:00 POOL #1 Matt Psencik 4.53
11:00 POOL #1 Charles Dickerson 4.32
11:00 POOL #1 Bobby Brandenburg 4.15
11:00 POOL # 2 Justin Whiley 4.61
11:00 POOL # 2 Nick Flowers 4.52
11:00 POOL # 2 James Scott 4.32
11:00 POOL # 3 Michael Tackett 5.06
11:00 POOL # 3 Steve Sherill 3.52
11:00 POOL # 3 James Castleberry 2.35
11:00 POOL # 4 Grant Box 4.64
11:00 POOL # 4 James Chandler 4.18
11:00 POOL # 4 Ralph Osborn 4.03
11:00 POOL # 5 Jerry Posey 3.98
11:00 POOL # 5 Estel Lace 3.95
11:00 POOL # 5 Joseph Smith 3.40

12:00 POOL # 1 John Rickard 4.32
12:00 POOL # 1 Jesse Rudd 4.15
12:00 POOL # 1 Brandon Ming 3.89
12:00 POOL # 2 Kirk Sims 5.69
12:00 POOL # 2 Matt Tucker 5.52
12:00 POOL # 2 Robert Beene 4.81
12:00 POOL # 3 Don Douglas 5.55
12:00 POOL # 3 Joseph Cherry 4.36
12:00 POOL # 3 Conrad Lundy 4.05
12:00 POOL # 4 Randy Hall 4.04
12:00 POOL # 4 Kevin Beatty 3.95
12:00 POOL # 4 Michael Langley 3.76
12:00 POOL # 5 David Shopher 4.30
12:00 POOL # 5 Randy Gabriel 3.83
12:00 POOL # 5 William Logsdon 3.73

1:00 POOL # 1 Kenny Douglas 3.72
1:00 POOL # 1 Warren Sharp 3.25
1:00 POOL # 1 Matt Psenick 3.06
1:00 POOL # 2 Matt Tucker 4.48
1:00 POOL # 2 Tammy Snow 4.36
1:00 POOL # 2 Marcus Langford 4.31
1:00 POOL # 3 Allen Stewart 4.37
1:00 POOL # 3 Jeff Grappe 4.14
1:00 POOL # 3 Corey Box 3.67
1:00 POOL # 4 Phillip Green 4.98
1:00 POOL # 4 Brett Rogers 4.41
1:00 POOL # 4 Terry Stewart 4.18
1:00 POOL # 5 Jared Thompson 3.67
1:00 POOL # 5 Don Jones 3.47
1:00 POOL # 5 Wesley Hall 3.45

 Saturday’s  Academy Sports & Outdoors Winners:

David Heslep of Vilonia 3.00 at pool 2

Anthony Davis of Stigler OK 3.00 at pool 1

Todd Chapen of Alma 3.00 at pool 1

Sunday,June 26, 2016

8:00 POOL #1 Lucas Wilkins 7.05
8:00 POOL #1 John Goss 3.68
8:00 POOL #1 Martin Arnold 3.46
8:00 POOL # 2 Billy Glaze 5.02
8:00 POOL # 2 Robert Brummett, SR. 3.18
8:00 POOL # 2 Brad McFadden 2.45
8:00 POOL # 3 Lane Patterson 4.05
8:00 POOL # 3 Josh Norwood 3.62
8:00 POOL # 3 Stan Grizzle 3.21
8:00 POOL # 4 Steve Brown 5.55
8:00 POOL # 4 Clint Jones 3.88
8:00 POOL # 4 Steve Heflin 3.24
8:00 POOL # 5 Josh Moreland 6.13
8:00 POOL # 5 Jason Hayes 3.54
8:00 POOL # 5 Steve Murray 2.91

9:00 POOL # 1 Chad Speaks 4.28
9:00 POOL # 1 Joe Moon 3.84
9:00 POOL # 1 Burke Broadfoot 3.70
9:00 POOL # 2 Billy Glaze 5.57
9:00 POOL # 2 Jake Henderson 5.26
9:00 POOL # 2 Harold Wilson 3.63
9:00 POOL # 3 Greg Sharp 4.00
9:00 POOL # 3 Creighton Sawyer 3.36
9:00 POOL # 3 Larry Lambertus 2.86
9:00 POOL # 4 Dennis Bradshaw 4.53
9:00 POOL # 4 Floyd Fullerton 3.71
9:00 POOL # 4 James Morris 3.69
9:00 POOL # 5 Marcus Arrington 4.94
9:00 POOL # 5 Kristopher McCrea 3.90
9:00 POOL # 5 Sam Morgan 3.83

10:00 POOL #1 James Dickerson 6.31
10:00 POOL #1 Rusty Lemonier 4.38
10:00 POOL #1 Larry Stockton 4.06
10:00 POOL # 2 Billy Kindrick 4.59
10:00 POOL # 2 Teresa Whitt 4.49
10:00 POOL # 2 Jes Wilkins 4.07
10:00 POOL # 3 Stan Grizzle 3.63
10:00 POOL # 3 Kevin Livengood 3.13
10:00 POOL # 3 Hunter Baughman 2.96
10:00 POOL # 4 Dennis Bradshaw 3.63
10:00 POOL # 4 Kurt Copeland 3.55
10:00 POOL # 4 Don Holeman 3.51
10:00 POOL # 5 Scott Hines 5.66
10:00 POOL # 5 Daniel Reeves 4.53
10:00 POOL # 5 Jason Chandler 3.41

11:00 POOL #1 Martin Arnold 4.47
11:00 POOL #1 Cary Conner 4.42
11:00 POOL #1 Doug Dedmon 4.00
11:00 POOL # 2 Monica Flowers 6.10
11:00 POOL # 2 Danny Willis 5.37
11:00 POOL # 2 Stan Osborn 4.68
11:00 POOL # 3 Johnathan Spears 4.88
11:00 POOL # 3 Gage Marvel 2.93
11:00 POOL # 3 Jason Peck 2.71
11:00 POOL # 4 Victor Scrivner 4.71
11:00 POOL # 4 Marvin Hester 3.66
11:00 POOL # 4 Bart Moore 3.62
11:00 POOL # 5 Daniel Shopher 3.63
11:00 POOL # 5 Lindsey Gabriel 3.34
11:00 POOL # 5 Ricky Cantrell 2.93

12:00 POOL # 1 Tony Jones 4.32
12:00 POOL # 1 Charles Dickerson 3.74
12:00 POOL # 1 Joe Moon 3.70
12:00 POOL # 2 Rusty Allen 5.58
12:00 POOL # 2 Russell Petty 5.26
12:00 POOL # 2 Matt Tucker 4.90
12:00 POOL # 3 Stan Grizzle 4.14
12:00 POOL # 3 Daimon Mitchell 4.00
12:00 POOL # 3 Michael Courson 3.47
12:00 POOL # 4 Bart Moore 5.64
12:00 POOL # 4 Ronnie Hackney 4.19
12:00 POOL # 4 Tim Gartman 3.41
12:00 POOL # 5 Joe Morgan 4.65
12:00 POOL # 5 David Shopher 4.37
12:00 POOL # 5 Chris McManners 3.97

1:00 POOL # 1 Rick Tanksley 4.23
1:00 POOL # 1 Annette C. Hibbs 3.83
1:00 POOL # 1 Danny Brown 3.68
1:00 POOL # 2 Terry Cordum 4.65
1:00 POOL # 2 Jonathan Bradley 4.59
1:00 POOL # 2 Nick Flowers 4.55
1:00 POOL # 3 Jeff Cherry 4.37
1:00 POOL # 3 Brent Sprinkle 4.13
1:00 POOL # 3 Matt Lea 4.10
1:00 POOL # 4 Brent Ward 4.00
1:00 POOL # 4 Kurt Copeland 3.84
1:00 POOL # 4 Kevin Beatty 3.77
1:00 POOL # 5 Mark Stephens 4.30
1:00 POOL # 5 Jared Langston 3.93
1:00 POOL # 5 Scotty Smith 3.80

Sunday’s  Academy Sports & Outdoors Winners:

Randy Seratt of Chester 3.00 at pool 1

Doug Dedmon of Greenwood 4.00 at pool 1

Willow Leaf Winner:

Rance, 21 fishing with his father Rocky Warden of Searcy, 4.40 in pool 2 the 1:00 hour.

___________________________________________________

2015 Big Bass Bonanza Results by Hour & Pool

Friday July 31, 2015

8:00 POOL # 1  David Fight 4.64
8:00 POOL # 1  Gary Green 3.91
8:00 POOL # 1  Brian Shoemake 3.82
8:00 POOL # 2  Mike Rhinehart 5.48
8:00 POOL # 2  Keith Nolen 5.39
8:00 POOL # 2  Creighton Sawyer 4.12
8:00 POOL # 3  Stan Grizzle 4.12
8:00 POOL # 3  Vince Sherril 3.88
8:00 POOL # 3  Jimmy Brown 3.61
8:00 POOL # 4  Dennis Bradshaw 5.01
8:00 POOL # 4  Kelly Glover 4.08
8:00 POOL # 4  Ronald Boatwright 3.91
8:00 POOL # 5  Buck Blackwell 4.75
8:00 POOL # 5  Roy Harnass III 4.04
8:00 POOL # 5  Sam Eastwood 3.21

9:00 POOL # 1  John Whitman 4.22
9:00 POOL # 1  Rick Walker 3.79
9:00 POOL # 1  William Bugg 3.66
9:00 POOL # 2  Jerad Owens 5.39
9:00 POOL # 2  Donnie Cobb 4.75
9:00 POOL # 2  Perry Langford 3.37
9:00 POOL # 3  Stan Grizzle 4.52
9:00 POOL # 3  Freddy Rouse 3.98
9:00 POOL # 3  Jamey Castleberry 3.62
9:00 POOL # 4  Larry Keen 5.05
9:00 POOL # 4  Bobby Raff 4.08
9:00 POOL # 4  Kenny Baugh 3.72
9:00 POOL # 5  Jamey Taylor 5.8
9:00 POOL # 5  Mark Hensiek 4.46
9:00 POOL # 5  Eric Moody 3.94

10:00 POOL # 1 Nathan Shaw 4.83
10:00 POOL # 1 Merrill Mankin 3.27
10:00 POOL # 1 Jeff Abel 3.27
10:00 POOL # 2 Robinette Fox 7.15
10:00 POOL # 2 Bubba McVay 5.16
10:00 POOL # 2 Creighton Sawyer 5.02

**Academy Winner: Pool 2 Gene Davis 3.00
10:00 POOL # 3 Brian Freyaldenhoven 3.97
10:00 POOL # 3 Jay Lewis 3.85
10:00 POOL # 3 Tim Rasberry 3.67
10:00 POOL # 4 Rob Stone 5.54
10:00 POOL # 4 Tim Sartin 4.73
10:00 POOL # 4 Tommy Raff 4.61
10:00 POOL # 5 Kevin Hopkins 4.91
10:00 POOL # 5 Gregory Shelton 4.65
10:00 POOL # 5 John Worring 3.01

11:00 POOL # 1 Steven Strunk 4.13
11:00 POOL # 1 Mike Drummond 4
11:00 POOL # 1 A.J. Higgins 3.55

**Academy Winner:  Pool 1: Mike Drummond

11:00 POOL # 2 Nathan Stratton 5.66
11:00 POOL # 2 William Cassey 5.42
11:00 POOL # 2 Wayne Dixon 5.08

**Academy Winner: Pool 2: Cody Glaze

11:00 POOL # 3 Brian Freyaldenhoven 4.69
11:00 POOL # 3 Corey Pankey 4.22
11:00 POOL # 3 Steve Howard 3.68
11:00 POOL # 4 Bobby Raff 4.76
11:00 POOL # 4 Kelly Glover 4.28
11:00 POOL # 4 Mike Jacola 4.18
11:00 POOL # 5 Don Jones 5.57
11:00 POOL # 5 Kris Robertson 4.49
11:00 POOL # 5 Zachary Higginbotham 4.41

12:00 POOL # 1 John Whitman 5.62
12:00 POOL # 1 Todd Chapen 3.64
12:00 POOL # 1 James Snell 3.59
12:00 POOL # 2 Dustin Gill 5.4
12:00 POOL # 2 Aaron Mize 5.29
12:00 POOL # 2 Johnny Holder 5.25
12:00 POOL # 3 Mike Needham 4.33
12:00 POOL # 3 Vince Sherril 3.98
12:00 POOL # 3 T.S. Mitchell 3.9
12:00 POOL # 4 Bill Reed 5.2
12:00 POOL # 4 Eddy Sanders 4.87
12:00 POOL # 4 Ronnie Hartsfield 3.87
12:00 POOL # 5 David Streeter 4.14
12:00 POOL # 5 Duston Bradshaw 3.56
12:00 POOL # 5 Kyle Moore 3.41

1:00 POOL # 1 Anthony Gregory 4.43
1:00 POOL # 1 Randy Jones 4.2
1:00 POOL # 1 Josh Gustafson 3.94
1:00 POOL # 2 Huey Applegate 5.33
1:00 POOL # 2 Cameron Harp 5.1
1:00 POOL # 2 Tyler Dahler 4.96
1:00 POOL # 3 Fred Martin 3.96
1:00 POOL # 3 Robert Scott 3.85
1:00 POOL # 3 Joey Spiefuter 3.72
1:00 POOL # 4 Ricky Duncan 4.5
1:00 POOL # 4 Bart Moore 3.9
1:00 POOL # 4 David Wolfe 3.53
1:00 POOL # 5 Randy Brickell 5
1:00 POOL # 5 Chuck Allen 4.35
1:00 POOL # 5 Richard Byers 3.9

Saturday, August 1, 2015

8:00 POOL #1 Matt Rogers 4.74
8:00 POOL #1 Al Fisher 2.13
8:00 POOL #1 ——-
8:00 POOL # 2 Zach Freeman 5.22
8:00 POOL # 2 Roger Chambers 4.68
8:00 POOL # 2 Jon Fox 4.52
8:00 POOL # 3 Rusty Gosvener 6.01
8:00 POOL # 3 James Kelly 4.21
8:00 POOL # 3 ——–
8:00 POOL # 4 Gary Sullivant 4.86
8:00 POOL # 4 Chuck Sullivant 4.27
8:00 POOL # 4 Bart Moore 4.07
8:00 POOL # 5 Ross Allen 4.55
8:00 POOL # 5 Jerry Posey 4.24
8:00 POOL # 5 Mark Ellis 3.47

9:00 POOL #1 Tyler Powell 3.38
9:00 POOL #1 Ashley Whitman 3.16
9:00 POOL #1 Bobby Mitch 2.52
9:00 POOL # 2 G. Lynn Hensley 4.69
9:00 POOL # 2 Mac Furr 4.57
9:00 POOL # 2 Paul Helton 4.56
9:00 POOL # 3 Ray York 5.01
9:00 POOL # 3 Steven Sherrill 4.63
9:00 POOL # 3 Jeremy Jones 3.21
9:00 POOL # 4 Kelley Coble 4.36
9:00 POOL # 4 Derrick Wilson 4.17
9:00 POOL # 4 William “Chad” Hogan 4.09
9:00 POOL # 5 David Cooksey 5.62
9:00 POOL # 5 Brock Breshears 4.74
9:00 POOL # 5 Derek King 3.97

10:00 POOL #1 Shannon Dunham 4.2
10:00 POOL #1 William “Al” Fisher 3.14
10:00 POOL #1 Jon Seegers 2.89
10:00 POOL # 2 Christian Borkert 5.54
10:00 POOL # 2 Bradley Stewart 4.87
10:00 POOL # 2 Frank Poe 4.75
10:00 POOL # 3 Scotty Edwards 5.28
10:00 POOL # 3 Robert Scott 4.63
10:00 POOL # 3 Kevin Myers 3.46
10:00 POOL # 4 Dennis Bradshaw 3.91
10:00 POOL # 4 Perry Langford 3.62
10:00 POOL # 4 Chad Hogan 3.58
10:00 POOL # 5 Joseph Tapp 3.19
10:00 POOL # 5 Steven Cash 3.08
10:00 POOL # 5 Roger Rutherford 3.02

11:00 POOL #1 Garry Dennis Webb 4.66
11:00 POOL #1 Taylor Graham 3.14
11:00 POOL #1 Darrell King 3.45
11:00 POOL # 2 Eldon Dugan 6.82
11:00 POOL # 2 Virgil Ellison 4.97

**Academy Winners:
Pool 2: Cody Underhill
Pool 2: Chip Hawkins

11:00 POOL # 2 Doug Taylor 4.75
11:00 POOL # 3 Kevin Myers 5.21
11:00 POOL # 3 Daniel Jackson 4.84
11:00 POOL # 3 Terry Rodgers 4.02
11:00 POOL # 4 Dennis Bradshaw 4.03
11:00 POOL # 4 Linn Reed 2.9
11:00 POOL # 4 Jacob Rogers 2.87
11:00 POOL # 5 Scout Echols 3.72
11:00 POOL # 5 Alan West 3.12
11:00 POOL # 5 John Jacks 3.08

12:00 POOL #1 Steven Strunk 4.25
12:00 POOL #1 Bill Burrows 3.91
12:00 POOL #1 Aaron Jay 3.72
12:00 POOL # 2 Eldon Dugan 5.46
12:00 POOL # 2 Daniel Dunn 5.25
12:00 POOL # 2 Blake Martin 5.11

**Academy Winner:  Pool 2: Jon Francis

12:00 POOL # 3 Don Douglas 5 ** Academy Winner too!
12:00 POOL # 3 Jerry Mowry 3.65
12:00 POOL # 3 Gage Marvel 3.63
12:00 POOL # 4 R.D. Hampton 4.89
12:00 POOL # 4 Floyd Fullerton 4.58
12:00 POOL # 4 Rob Stone 4.01
12:00 POOL # 5 Brian Rawls 4.81
12:00 POOL # 5 Bryan Neal 3.76
12:00 POOL # 5 Shannon Keathley 3.26

13:00 POOL #1 Shannon Watts 4.59
13:00 POOL #1 Ron Sadoski 3.9
13:00 POOL #1 Ronald Williams 3.29
13:00 POOL # 2 Jerry Willis 5.27
13:00 POOL # 2 Mark Harrison 4.74
13:00 POOL # 2 Terry Wheeler 4.65
13:00 POOL # 3 Michael Dennis 4.77
13:00 POOL # 3 Billy Holt, SR. 4.63
13:00 POOL # 3 Rick Stewart 4.54
13:00 POOL # 4 Brandon Ward 4.83 * Willow Leaf Leader
13:00 POOL # 4 Jonathan Evans 4.49
13:00 POOL # 4 Michael White 3.93
13:00 POOL # 5 Tim Welch 4.35
13:00 POOL # 5 Matt Woods 4.12
13:00 POOL # 5 Adam Law 3.32

Sunday , August 2, 2015

8:00 POOL #1 Charles Bunch 3.84
8:00 POOL #1 James Snell, JR 3.51
8:00 POOL #1 Randy Seratt 3.39
8:00 POOL # 2 Chris Huinker 5.66
8:00 POOL # 2 Marcus Langsford 5.57
8:00 POOL # 2 Robert Barmmell, JR 4
8:00 POOL # 3 David Poole 3.63
8:00 POOL # 3 Bryce Edwards 3.3
8:00 POOL # 3 Hunter Baughman 3.04
8:00 POOL # 4 Steven Barrett 3.85
8:00 POOL # 4 Kevin Clark 3
8:00 POOL # 4 Eric Agee 3.25
8:00 POOL # 5 Tim Griffis 5.06
8:00 POOL # 5 Ricky Cantrell 2.15
8:00 POOL # 5 Kris Robertson 2.14

9:00 POOL #1 Nathan Shaw 3.98
9:00 POOL #1 Joey Abel 3.88
9:00 POOL #1 Ryan Rullison 3.69
9:00 POOL # 2 Jonathan Bradley 6.03
9:00 POOL # 2 Keith Kocher 4.9
9:00 POOL # 2 Clay Begg 4.89
9:00 POOL # 3 Tim Preator 4.37
9:00 POOL # 3 Gage Marvel 4.3
9:00 POOL # 3 Brock Morris 3.51
9:00 POOL # 4 Jonathan Evan 4.44
9:00 POOL # 4 John McNeil 3.63
9:00 POOL # 4 Brett Rogers 2.79
9:00 POOL # 5 Steve Curry 4.02
9:00 POOL # 5 Andy Hammerlinck 3.73
9:00 POOL # 5 David Cooksey 3.33

10:00 POOL #1 Anthony Craig 6.53
10:00 POOL #1 David Brewer 3.95
10:00 POOL #1 Todd Chapen 3.11
10:00 POOL # 2 Steve Howard 5.84
10:00 POOL # 2 David Snow 5.32
10:00 POOL # 2 Ricky Biffle
10:00 POOL # 3 Kevin Myers 4.84
10:00 POOL # 3 Lenney Rush 4.01
10:00 POOL # 3 Cole Swede 3.55
10:00 POOL # 4 James Chandler 4.72
10:00 POOL # 4 Dennis Bradshaw 4.17
10:00 POOL # 4 Ricky Ellis 3.51
10:00 POOL # 5 Mark Hensiek 4.8
10:00 POOL # 5 John Gates 3.95
10:00 POOL # 5 David Cooksey 3.23

11:00 POOL #1 Burke Broadfoot 5.53
11:00 POOL #1 Todd Chapen 3.99
11:00 POOL #1 Aaron Broderick 3.67
11:00 POOL # 2 Rusty Hamby 5.9
11:00 POOL # 2 Cody Glaze 4.75
11:00 POOL # 2 Blake Bagwell 4.56
11:00 POOL # 3 Josh Shirley 4.34
11:00 POOL # 3 Todd Tooke 3.28
11:00 POOL # 3 Tommy Raff 3.48
11:00 POOL # 4 Corey Box 4.06
11:00 POOL # 4 Chris Huselton 3.52
11:00 POOL # 4 Tim Preator 346
11:00 POOL # 5 Mark Hensier 3.14
11:00 POOL # 5 Bruce James 2.85
11:00 POOL # 5 Rodney Cash 2.77

12:00 POOL #1 Cary Conner 4.37
12:00 POOL #1 Theodore Avlos 4.12
12:00 POOL #1 Ron Sadoski 3.6
12:00 POOL # 2 Kevin Brown 4.87
12:00 POOL # 2 Creighton Sawyer 4.57
12:00 POOL # 2 Cameron Harp 4.56
12:00 POOL # 3 Arthur Roller 5.23
12:00 POOL # 3 Charles Bolin 4.38
12:00 POOL # 3 Taylor Denniston 4.34
12:00 POOL # 4 Gregg Hicks 4.55
12:00 POOL # 4 Joseph Neese 3.52
12:00 POOL # 4 John McNeil 3.96
12:00 POOL # 5 David Shopher 3.91
12:00 POOL # 5 Robert Liles 3.9
12:00 POOL # 5 Greg Davis 3.25

13:00 POOL #1 Brian Robinson 5
13:00 POOL #1 David Brewer 3.39
13:00 POOL #1 Martin Arnold 3.2
13:00 POOL # 2 Donnie Cobb 5.07
13:00 POOL # 2 Kevin Brown 4.49
13:00 POOL # 2 Dalton Baker 4.22
13:00 POOL # 3 David Huffmaster 5.87
13:00 POOL # 3 Cole Swede 4.18
13:00 POOL # 3 Tim Rasberry 4.09
13:00 POOL # 4 Ronnie Hackney 3.38
13:00 POOL # 4 Perry Langford 3.69
13:00 POOL # 4 Donald Crowell 3.91
13:00 POOL # 5 Francis Lee 4.74
13:00 POOL # 5 Monnie Watson 3.08
13:00 POOL # 5 Thadeas Scharf 2.94

 

 

2014 Standings click here

 2014 Big Bass Bonanza Results by Pool

Friday, June 27, 2014

Pool #1 Fort Smith

8:00

Ron Sadoski 4.70

Alex Brewton 4.62

William Bugg 4.26

9:00

Danny Ray 4.72

Randy Jones 4.65

James Snell Jr. 3.56

10:00

Karry Dedmon 5.69

David Buck 5.55

Ryan Martin 2.91

11:00

John Judkins 5.06

Craig Flowers 4.08

Danny Webb 4.08

12:00

Bill Rageio 4.44

Larry Ray 4.41

Brian Smith 4.16

1:00

Bruce Sears 4.62

Merrill Mankin 3.92

Charles Dickerson 3.79

 

Pool #2 Dardanelle

8:00

Justin Cleveland 6.00

Spencer Grace 5.20

Jason Warren 5.00

9:00

William Fitzgerald 6.87

David Summers 6.43

Terry McDaniel 5.30

10:00

Joshua Fry 6.05

Billy Glaze 5.78

Tommy Puckett 5.46

11:00

Roger Key 5.78

Brent Chesser 5.61

Mike Wiseman 5.09

12:00

Don McVay 5.80

Stan Osborn 5.43

Jerry Williams 5.27

1:00

Johnny Rogers Jr. 6.22

Leonard Casey 5.79

Chris Heflin 5.13

 

Pool #3 North Little Rock

8:00

Jimmy Terry 6.02

Casey Green 3.27

Frederick Gooley 2.43

9:00

Mitchell Hope 5.59

Anthony McConnell 4.10

Brian Harding 3.24

10:00

David May 6.85

Mitchell Hope 3.77

Brian Harding 2.69

11:00

Scott Collins 4.70

Kenny Bailey 4.25

Jamie Hurley 3.26

12:00

Conrad Lundy 4.93

Mike Taylor 4.72

Ricky Caldwell 4.57

1:00

Hunter Baughman 4.61

Tony Mullenax 4.25

Todd Sasfai 3.75

 

Pool #4 Pine Bluff

8:00

Terry Stewart 5.13

Anne Hester 4.41

Roy Alberson 4.06

9:00

Bart Moore 4.15

Speed Heflin 3.49

Tim Law 3.43

10:00

Larry Keen 4.08

Daryl Boysha 4.01

Dennis Johnson 3.95

11:00

Cletus Gartman 4.11

William Kinkaid 4.08

Brandon Ward 3.76

12:00

Brian Pennington 4.45

Larry Keen 4.12

Dusty Ashcraft 3.97

1:00

Ronnie Hackney 4.71

Cletus Gartman 3.60

Clint Jackson 3.25

 

Pool #5 Dumas

8:00

Jacky Brown 6.12

Steven Cash 5.19

Albert Naylor 4.74

9:00

Steven Cash 6.03

Chad Halbert 5.90

David Gilbert 4.39

10:00

Mike Mobley 5.26

Eddie Stephenson 5.08

Anthony Renshaw 4.85

11:00

Johnny Walker 6.64

Robbie Ryburn 5.05

Ryan Long 5.00

12:00

Ronnie Gray 5.45

Jerry Propst 5.02

Miles Billings 4.79

1:00

Marcus Arrington 5.23

Bob Dawson 4.98

Rick Bland 4.72

***************************************************************************

Saturday, June 28, 2014

Pool #1 Fort Smith

8:00

Brian Shoemaker 4.63

John Rickard 3.14

Jesse Rudd 3.04

9:00

Joshua Smith 4.48

Larry Sisk 3.36

Jeff Vernon 3.22

10:00

Michael Barham 4.00

Lisa Smith 3.62

Joshua Smith 3.32

11:00

David Buck 3.83

James Dickerson 3.41

Mike Rush 3.11

12:00

Charles Dickerson 5.10

Drake Huffaker 4.13

Jonathan Bohannan 3.74

1:00

Rick Walker 3.73

David Smith 3.32

Alvie Jones 3.12

 

Pool #2 Dardanelle

8:00

Randy Osborn 6.67

Tara Miller 4.74

Timmy Poe 4.22

9:00

Travis Harriman 5.51

Teddy Bogard 5.42

Brian Miller 5.07

10:00

Dave Hodges 4.89

Dustin Huggins 4.73

Scott Tate 4.62

11:00

Kyle Wylie 5.27

Matt Murdock 5.00

Melvin Morris 4.51

12:00

Stephen Moore 6.08

Michael Wood 4.84

Tyler Kirkendoll 4.80

1:00

Steve Ellison 4.89

David Powell 4.86

Robert Stevens 4.80

 

Pool #3 North Little Rock

8:00

Robert Hines 4.01

Raymond Potts 2.85

Aaron Seiter 2.70

9:00

Ryan Lovelis 4.09

Donald Burris 3.68

Andy Morris 3.12

10:00

James Dial 5.35

Eric Nolen 4.42

Jamie Hurley 3.28

11:00

Chris Roystuart 3.37

Ernie Moore 3.14

Steve Howard 3.06

12:00

Jason Deblock 3.93

Chris Roystuart 3.55

Joey Hurley 2.94

1:00

Mark Cherry 3.76

Travis Sanders 3.15

Mitchell Hope 3.08

 

Pool #4 Pine Bluff

8:00

Jason Hamilton 5.63

Richard East 4.34

William “Bill” Davies 3.14

9:00

Brian Pennington 4.89

Tim Gartman 4.16

Jacob Rogers 3.32

10:00

Kurt Copeland 4.41

James Davies 4.20

Tim Johnson 3.90

11:00

Brent Ward 4.57

Tanya Crane 4.18

Kurt Copeland 4.00

12:00

Brent Ward 4.46

Dale Cash 3.93

Justin Bridges 3.77

1:00

Reggie Crane 4.41

John Oliver 4.39

Justin Hamilton 3.87

 

Pool #5 Dumas

8:00

Steve Scherrey 6.98

Jarred Thompson 4.62

Buck Blackwell 4.09

9:00

Lee Broach 5.31

Brandon Rhoden 5.00

Jonathan McDougald 4.66

10:00

Lee Broach 5.17

Josh Rutter 4.70

JR Grubb 4.70

11:00

John “Steve” Burton 6.65

Justin Bowling 5.70

Johnny Walker 4.81

12:00

Billy Holt 5.86

Marty Scutter 4.85

Chad Halbert 4.85

1:00

Jeremy Edwards 5.52

David Gorman 4.57

Cody Sandidge 4.16

 

Sunday, June 29, 2014       

Pool #1 Fort Smith

8:00

Jonathan Bohannon 3.65

Rick Walker 3.35

Ashley Whitman 3.06

9:00

Rusty Lemonier 3.27

Steven Sanchez 3.17

Jack Stepp 2.71

10:00

John Judkins 4.32

Don Noren 3.91

Danny Brown Jr. 3.16

11:00

Bobby Mitch 3.55

Taylor Graham 3.34

Don Noren 3.14

12:00

Bill Raggio 5.20

James Starzy 4.64

Danny Brown Jr. 3.50

1:00

Kerry Satterfield 4.13

Phillip Pschier 3.68

Luke Anderson 3.30

 

Pool #2 Dardanelle

8:00

Cody Underhill 5.33

Ryan Webb 5.32

Tray Huddleston 5.31

9:00

Teddy Bogard 4.52

Danny Coffman 4.23

Keith Lambert 4.23

 10:00

Gary Ledford 6.44

Joshua Frey 5.12

David Oertling 4.31

 11:00

Jeremy Campbell 5.81

Bill Lawrence 5.11

David Newman 4.63

 12:00

 Russell Hughes 6.39

Winfred Eaton 5.59

David Newman 4.95

1:00

Darrell Woods Jr. 5.99

Steve Squires 5.78

Bruce Glover 5.25

 

Pool #3 North Little Rock

8:00

Don Douglas 3.91

Stan Grizzle 3.53

Damon Stalter 2.99

9:00

Stan Grizzle 5.20

Donnie Jones 3.22

Craig Hoff 2.80

 10:00

Don Douglas 3.39

Chad Pitts 2.62

Allen Stewart 2.60

11:00

Alan Petlak 4.02

William Dale McCutcheon 3.41

Daniel Smith 3.00

 12:00

Elton Cleveland 3.65

Hunter Baughman 3.36

Donnie Jones 3.35

1:00

Mike Dennis 5.06

Dayton Taylor 4.47

Stan Grizzle 4.22

 

Pool #4 Pine Bluff

8:00

Clint Jackson 4.32

Linn Reed 3.26

Jason Lay 3.12

9:00

Jimmie Beggs 4.66

Jason Lay 4.12

Todd Tooke 3.44

10:00

Marvin Hester 3.23

Shannon Pierce 2.87

R.D. Johnson 2.78

11:00

Kurt Copeland 4.68

Michael Langley 4.13

Roy Smith 2.90

12:00

William Kinkaid 3.91

Kurt Copeland 3.48

R.D. Johnson 3.11

1:00

Chad Hogan 3.80

Terry Hopson 3.26

Jeromy Holladay 2.86

 

Pool #5 Dumas

8:00

Joe Dale Walters 4.37

Christopher Tucker 4.18

Francis Lee 2.76

9:00

David Addison 5.02

Marty Scudder 3.91

Ricky Cantrell 2.69

10:00

Craig Delacerda 4.55

James “Randy” Rainey 4.31

Kevin Myers 4.04

11:00

Ralston Lusby 4.02

Eric Johnson 4.00

Ryan Long 3.93

 12:00

Danial Heaton 5.69

William Loyd 4.08

Buck Blackwell 3.69

 1:00

Chris Lee 3.81

Larry Powell 3.73

Damian Roberts 3.59

****************************************************************************************

A BIG Thank You to all that fished the 2012 tournament!

2012 Big Bass Bonanza Stats:

HOURLY MONEY PAYOUT :

1st Place $500  – 2nd Place $250  – 3rd Place $125

a total of $188,850 in prize money was awarded

50,000 Bass Finglerlings released

7 Academy Gift Cards Winners

21 States represented

Geoff Jones, Mike Jacola, Robert Wilson, & Alan Rhodes are our Early Bird Prize winners

Robert Perkins won the BASSMASTERS VIP Experience

Thank You to all of our Great

Sponsors & Partners!

Congratulations to all the Winners!

2012 RESULTS are listed below

Friday, June 29, 2012        Saturday, June 30, 2012        Sunday, July 1, 2012

Pool #1 Fort Smith

8:00

James Kelly 3.69                          Jeff Henn 4.20                         Jeff Henn 4.20

Frank Hoyles 3.23                       Tyler Powers 4.12                    Jason Peyton 3.43

Sharon Green 2.83                      Jimmy Bunch 4.09                  Jeff Curtis 3.42

9:00

Craig Flowers 5.22                      Theodore Avlos 4.07                Danny Brown 3.35

Charles Bunch 3.98                    Tyler Powers 4.07                      Tyler Dahlem 3.16

Rick Walker 3.43                         Robby Chaver 3.23                   James Starzy 2.42

10:00

Bobby Meeks 4.61                       Mike Hardy 3.67                       Aaron Harrell 4.51

Theadore Avlos 4.12                   Charles Dickerson 2.95           Frank Hoyle Jr. 3.08

Roby Chavers 3.70                      Matt Rogers 2.90                     Gary P. Webb 2.79

11:00

Tod Higby 4.59                            Glenn Chavers 4.50                 Larry Stockton 3.41

Robby Chavers 3.63                    Charles Dickerson 3.96          Bobby Mitch 2.68

Darian Layes 3.29                       Brian Shoemake 3.62              Sharon Green 2.18

12:00

Tod Higby 3.97                            Mike Hardy 4.84                       Roy Asher 3.77

Chuck Knight 3.70                      Alvie Jones 3.74                        Craig Flowers 2.52

Richard Stockton 3.49               Danny Webb 3.53                     Robert Lipe 2.51

1:00

Wolfgang Albrecht 4.40             AJ Higgins 4.92                        James Starzy 4.71

Tod Higby 3.28                            Rick Walker 4.38                     Terry Meadors 2.97

Roger Rickard 3.00                     Donald Watson 3.77               Alex Dickerson 2.93

Craig Flowers

 

Friday, June 29, 2012        Saturday, June 30, 2012        Sunday, July 1, 2012

Pool #2 Dardanelle

8:00

Jerod Squires 3.72                      Jason Amond 4.30                    Mike Rhinehart 4.67

Jason Amond 3.71                      J.B. Yates 3.87                            William Oliver 4.20

Jason Garner 3.70                      Mark Cheatham 3.73                 Richard Tomlin 4.13

9:00

Gary Hensley 5.94                      Billy Don Smith 5.60                Doug Taylor 6.15

Kevin Clark 3.79                         Glen Haney 4.86                        James Canada 5.01

Lad Shannon 3.59                      Shane Palmer 2.91                     Zac Reynold 4.85

10:00

Dennie Cobb 5.29                       Jerry Overton 6.19                    Eric Johnson 4.47

Owen Rowland 4.41                   Steven Powell 4.82                    Clay Bradford 4.29

Rusty Allen 4.13                          Tyler Ridenhour 4.52                Shawn Standridge 3.77

Robby Strother 3.00 Exact                                                              Cody Glaze 3.00 Exact

11:00

Bill Casey Sr. 4.82                       Devin Baxley 4.67                     Jason Loyd 4.66

Doyle Arbaugh 4.48                    Tim House 4.28                        Ladd Shannon 4.51

Austin Williams 4.08                 Mike Fosler 4.00 Exact            Paul Helton 4.43

Jon Graves 4.00 Exact

12:00

Travis Sprague 4.83                    Bill Casey Sr. 5.41                     Ronnie Cross 4.21

Herbert Holman 4.55                 Danny Willis 5.00 Exact         David Crumpton 3.74

Randy Middlesworth 4.25         Eugene Davis 3.53                   Donnie Cobb 3.62

1:00

Dewane French 5.00                  David Crumpton 4.19               Mark Watts 3.78

Doug Jones 4.37                          James Ralls 4.04                       Doug Taylor 3.68

Michael J. Wiseman 4.25          Matt Pennington 3.88              Travis Sprague 3.60

Jerry Overton

Friday, June 29, 2012        Saturday, June 30, 2012        Sunday, July 1, 2012

Pool #3 Little Rock

8:00

Jeremy Jones 3.53                      Evan Webster 2.65                    Justin Jessen 4.08

Clyde Eslick 3.45                         Larry Dixon 2.00                      Rodney Sanders 3.78

Steven Smith 3.21                       NONE                                          Justin Wilkins 2.73

9:00

William McCutchen 4.05          Kenneth Owens 3.01                Matt Lane 3.61

Caroll Crouch 3.59                      Lane Patterson 2.95                Rob Stone 2.79

Nathan Martin 3.15                    Rodney Sanders 2.09              Josh Lambertus 2.45

10:00

Josh Flowers 3.89                       Mike Shinn 3.45                        Kenneth Cummings 3.51

Chris Housleton 3.14                  Bryan Hale 2.70                         Chris Huselton 2.99

Cedric Walker 2.83                     Greg Davenport 2.66                Rob Stone 2.60

11:00

Robert Morgan 4.14                    Charlton McCall 4.63              Lane Patterson 5.84

Tripp Vogel 4.00 Exact              Chris Hustleton 3.45               Mark Cherry 3.35

Jason Deblock 3.05                     Don Thomas 3.23                    Jamie Hurley 3.00

12:00

Britt LeQuieu 4.51                      Daniel Southworth 3.90         Jerry Miller 4.36

Chris Huselton 4.16                    Rusty Gosvener 3.33               Chris Hustelton 3.67

Dan Cuslidge 3.75                       Ricky Jones 2.70                       Andrew Pew 2.39

1:00

Matt Lea 3.66                               Jason Deblock 3.82                  Steve Hawk 3.37

Scott Priest 3.52                          David Poole 3.07                       Paul Castillo 2.96

Tom Patterson 3.52                    Mitchell Hope 2.78                   Dustin Little 2.82

Lane Patterson

Friday, June 29, 2012        Saturday, Jue 30, 2012        Sunday, July 1, 2012

Pool #4 Pine Bluff

8:00

Kelly Glover 5.19                         Brett Rogers 4.51                      Terry Stewart 5.00

Kevin Beatty 5.05                        Jack Bray 4.15                           Kelly Coble 3.62

Kenny Baugh 4.09                      Steve Henderson 3.73              Joseph Sherman 3.39

9:00

Kenny Baugh 4.97                      James Morris 4.47                    Kevin Clark 5.20

Clay Davenport 4.90                 Kenny Stewart 4.42                   Glen Bates 4.28

Brett Rogers 3.08                      Dalton Craig 4.11                        Kenny Baugh 3.41

10:00

Louis Walls 5.05                           Jess Everette 5.38                   Kenny Baugh 5.17

Larry Keen 5.03                           Terry Stewart 3.94                   Calvin Hemphill 4.48

Raymond Martin 4.15                 Jay Seale 3.91                           Kelly Coble 3.36

11:00

Teddy Bogard 4.49                     Ronnie Hartsfield 5.12             Joe Spandoni III 5.30

Mike Hinojosa 4.47                    Gaylon Green 3.88                    Kelly Coble 4.19

Tim Law 4.29                               Bart Moore 3.81                        Michael Langley 3.93

12:00

Tim Law 4.34                               Terry Stewart 5.02                    Michael Langley 4.44

Mike Hinojosa 4.09                    Larry Keen 4.45                        Derwin Thomas 4.38

Sam Smothers 4.06                    Brian Pennington 3.56             Ricky Bailey 4.04

1:00

Bart Moore 4.38                          Larry Keen 4.69                        David Howard 4.12

Joe Spadoni III 3.82                   Randy Hall 4.42                       Kelly Glover 3.91

Jerry Harris 3.70                         Gaylon Green 4.18                   R.D. Hampton 3.85

Jess Everette

 

Friday, June 29, 2012        Saturday, June 30, 2012        Sunday, July 1, 2012

Pool #5 Dumas

8:00

Megan Posey 4.59                       Eddie Linley 4.71                      Brad Rice 4.30

Michael Lambert 4.14                Havery Gomillion 4.44            Ricky Cantrel 3.99

Jamey Black 3.81                        Richard Kuzas 4.35                   Huston Dixon 2.62

9:00

Kerry Weaver Sr. 4.64               Troy Gibson 4.85                       David Shopher 6.27

James Mills III 4.10                   Denville Culliford 4.34             Mitch Miller 3.51

Jonathan Richard 4.10              Gary Escalanta 4.21                   William McMahon 3.43

10:00

Josh Tomphson 4.63                  Bryan Haskins 4.22                 Shannon Pierce 4.23

Jamey Hurley 3.74                      Tim Nesterenko 3.84              Joe Glover 4.06

Robert Bland 3.69                       Bobby Hopson 3.68                 Terry Hopson 3.86

Jarrod Thompson 3.00 Exact

11:00

Joel Newman 5.83                      Ricky Potts 4.48                        John Andrews 4.95

Drew Dawson 5.03                     Scott Smith 4.04                       James Simpson 3.67

Eddy Lendey 4.23                       Brian Hogue 3.92                     Jeremy Spears 2.89

12:00

Les Irons 5.93                              David Shopher 4.08                Nick Brown 4.39

Joey Hurley 4.21                          Joel Newman 4.05                   Scott Hines 3.38

Nichlas Warden 4.09                 Stan Harris 3.96                       Kelly Box 3.22

1:00

David Thornton 4.62                  Joe Glover 5.69                         Waylon Edwards 3.59

Drew Dawson 4.11                        Jim Grace 4.12                          Dan Heaton 3.54

Bob Dawson 3.90                       Billy Campbell 3.90                  J.R. Grubb 3.24

David Shopher

2011 Results

QUICKLINKS

Friday
Fort Smith 8:009:0010:0011:0012:001:00
Dardanelle 8:009:0010:0011:0012:001:00
Little Rock 8:009:0010:0011:0012:001:00
Pine Bluff 8:009:0010:0011:00 12:001:00
Dumas 8:009:0010:0011:0012:001:00

Saturday
Fort Smith 8:009:0010:0011:0012:001:00
Dardanelle 8:009:0010:0011:0012:001:00
Little Rock 8:009:0010:0011:0012:001:00
Pine Bluff 8:009:0010:0011:0012:001:00
Dumas 8:009:0010:0011:0012:001:00

Sunday
Fort Smith 8:009:0010:0011:0012:00 • 1:00
Dardanelle 8:009:0010:0011:0012:001:00
Little Rock 8:009:0010:0011:0012:001:00
Pine Bluff 8:009:0010:0011:0012:001:00
Dumas 8:009:0010:0011:0012:001:00

Friday, June 24
8:00 Winners

Fort Smith
1 Martin Arnold – Ft Smith AR 5.36
2 Johnny Rogers, Jr. – Ozark AR 3.91
3 Charles Bunch – Spiro OK 3.44

Dardanelle
1 Gary Hensley – Conway AR 4.72
2 Troy Wesley – Austin AR 3.24
3 Richard Gay – Conway AR 3.14

Little Rock
1 Joey Hurley – Little Rock AR 3.90
2 Jimmy Terry – Mablevale AR 3.26
3 Kenny Owens – Sherwood AR 2.93

Pine Bluff
1 Jason McPherson – Sherwood AR 4.59
2 Brett Rogers – White Hall AR 3.06
3 Steven Barrett – Pine Bluff AR 2.76

Dumas
1 Mitchell Garrett – Alexander AR 4.78
2 Kenneth Biggs – Pine Bluff AR 3.85
3 Dennis Nicholson – Star City AR 3.13

Back to top

•••

9:00 Winners

Fort Smith
1 Donald Watson – Ozark AR 5.04
2 Stephen Biggerstaff – Van Buren AR 4.26
3 Noah Newell – Van Buren AR 2.60 Willow

Dardanelle
1 David Wood – Dardanelle AR 5.54
2 David Crumpton – Mountain Pine AR 5.36
3 David Newman – Conway AR 4.57

Little Rock
1 Joey Hurley – Little Rock AR 4.40
2 Matthew Bittle – Benton AR 4.10
3 Evan Webster – Bryant AR 3.68

Pine Bluff
1 Callvin Hemphill – Rison AR 4.26
2 James Morgan – Rison AR 4.02
3 Kelly Coble – Conway AR 3.07

Dumas
1 Daniel Shults – Pine Bluff AR 5.63
2 Ryan Jacks – Tull AR 4.97
3 Andrew Vance – Lonoke AR 4.81

Back to top

•••

10:00 Winners

Fort Smith
1 Charles Dickerson – Ozark AR 4.44
2 Cody Sparkman – Ft. Smith AR 3.28
3 Bobby Joe Williams – Pocola OK 3.05

Dardanelle
1 Randall Bullington – Altus AR 4.30
2 Raymond Baxter – Morgan AR 4.07
3 Donnie McVay – Springdale AR 3.91

Little Rock
1 Jason Deblock – Vilonia AR 4.87
2 Philip Pappas – Conway AR 4.47
3 Nathan Martin – Sherwood AR 3.78

Pine Bluff
1 Gary Sullivant – Pine Bluff AR 4.91
2 Linn Reed – Bryant AR 4.41
3 Parker Parish – Sheridan AR 4.06

Dumas
1 Bill Clausel – Walls MS 4.96
2 Zach Rollings – Little Rock AR 4.63
3 Ken Adamson – Stuttgart AR 4.05

Back to top

•••

11:00 Winners

Fort Smith
1 Dennis Price – Charleston AR 4.21
2 Cary Conner – Charleston AR 3.90
3 Ron Lowe – Fort Smith AR 3.29

Dardanelle
1 Terry Cordum – Van Buren AR 5.27
2 Charles Morrison – Lamar AR 4.36
3 Richard Stevens – Lonsdale AR 4.34

Little Rock
1 Ronalde Williams – Bigalow AR 4.62
2 Eddie Burns – North Little Rock AR 3.59
3 Larry Reynolds – Alexander AR 3.57

Pine Bluff
1 Eric Green – Rison AR 5.49
2 Brent Scott – Little Rock AR 4.41
3 Dustin Roddy – Little Rock AR 3.79

Dumas
1 Johnny Johnson – Monticello AR 5.29
2 Trevor Graddy – Batesville AR 4.97
3 Shelley Chenowith – Pottsville AR 4.71

Back to top

•••

12:00 Winners

Fort Smith
1 James Snell, Jr. – Van Buren AR 3.63
2 Dennis Price – Charleston AR 3.60
3 Shane Watts – Roland, OK 3.47

Dardanelle
1 Richard Gay – Conway AR 5.09
2 Jason Chick – Hartford AR 4.43
3 Joseph Gentry – Harrisburg AR 3.81

Little Rock
1 Jay Lewis – Benton AR 3.93
2 Kirklin Smith – Alexander AR 3.68
3 Kenny Owens – Sherwood AR 3.49

Pine Bluff
1 Kenny Baugh – Star City AR 4.45
2 Kelly Glover – Damascus AR 4.31
3 Tim Law – White Hall AR 3.97

Dumas
1 Johnny Walker – Lake Village AR 4.93
2 Scotty Smith – Cabot AR 4.62
3 Devin Baxley – North Little Rock AR 4.52

Back to top

•••

1:00 Winners

Fort Smith
1 Justin Johnson – Lavaca AR 3.24
2 Randy Jones – Mulberry AR 3.00
3 Anthony Gregory – Alma AR 2.74

Dardanelle
1 Greg Bramlett – Conway AR 4.81
2 Jeffery Tullos – Romance AR 4.32
3 Ricco Johnson – Conway AR 4.20

Little Rock
1 Kenny Owens – Sherwood AR 4.72
2 Scott Freyaldenhoven – Conway AR 4.07
3 Brent Stark – Conway AR 3.56

Pine Bluff
1 Terry Stewart – Greenbriar AR 5.01
2 John Fryar – Rison AR 4.70
3 Corbit Conner – Sulpher Springs AR 4.21

Dumas
1 Roger Hackney – Star City AR 5.02
2 Jarrod Langston – Pine Bluff AR 4.47
3 Tim Hinson – Austin AR 4.13

Back to top

__________

Saturday, June 25
8:00 Winners

Fort Smith
1 Gary Greene – Mansfield AR 3.08
2 Frank Hoyle, Sr. – Mulberry AR 3.06

Dardanelle
1 Cletus Gartman – Redfield AR 4.84
2 Stan Osborn – Dardanelle AR 4.52
3 Mark Harris – Mayflower AR 3.99

Little Rock
1 Michael Loggins – Little Rock AR 3.47
2 Stan Grizzle – Sherwood AR 3.22
3 Trenity Roberts, Sr. – Bald Knob AR 2.79

Pine Bluff
1 Bryan Calloway – Pine Bluff AR 4.65
2 Ray Redmond – Rison AR 3.97
3 Dale Abraham – Little Rock AR 3.70

Dumas
1 Chad Gatlin – Pine Bluff AR 5.47
2 Randy Beard – Rogers AR 4.90
3 Billy Hall – Jonesboro AR 4.76

Back to top

•••

9:00 Winners

Fort Smith
1 Ron Sadoski – Mansfield AR 4.14
2 Matt Whitson – Fort Smith AR 3.37
3 Matthew Gregory – Alma AR 2.46

Dardanelle
1 Tyler Baker – Danville AR 4.25
2 Jon Graves – Hot Springs AR 4.01
3 Phillip Jackson – Magnolia AR 3.89

Little Rock
1 Joey Hurley – Little Rock AR 4.03
2 Jeremy Abbott – Lonoke AR 2.65
3 Jamie Hurley – Benton AR 2.32

Pine Bluff
1 Larry Gragg – Pine Bluff AR 4.50
2 James Morgan – Rison AR 4.07
3 Ann Hester – Sherrill AR 3.38

Dumas
1 Shannon Pierce – Pine Bluff AR 5.27
2 Kenneth Tozer – Beebe AR 4.42
3 Billy Holeman – Camden AR 4.06

10:00 Winners

Fort Smith
1 Dennis Webb – Benton AR 4.16
2 David Baxter – Winslow AR 3.99
3 Jeff Couch – Fort Smith AR 3.88

Dardanelle
1 Gene Davis – Russellville AR 4.09
2 Dustin Huggins – Russellville AR 3.64
3 Donald Vicker – Marcella AR 3.36

Little Rock
1 Chris Roystuart – Little Rock AR 4.71
2 Jamie Hurley – Benton AR 2.78
3 Joe Clay North – Little Rock AR 2.48

Pine Bluff
1 Tim Cagle – Redfield AR 4.28
2 Dustin Roddy – Little Rock AR 3.50
3 Ronald Boatright – Coy AR 3.45

Dumas
1 Houston Dixon – Monticello AR 5.08
2 Kelly Lindsey – Cascoe AR 4.82
3 George Bowman – Dumas AR 4.19

Back to top

•••

11:00 Winners

Fort Smith
1 Danny Webb Cedarville AR 4.19
2 Marvin Bartlett Lavaca AR 3.91
3 Bill Burrows Greenwood AR 3.41

Dardanelle
1 Mark Martin Atkins AR 4.73
2 Rodney Moses Hackett AR 4.16
3 Ben Hankins Vendor AR 3.85

Little Rock
1 Amanda Jones Morrilton AR 3.97
2 Noah Wilson NLR AR 3.43
3 Larry Lambertus Malvern AR 3.34

Pine Bluff
1 Linn Reed Bryant AR 4.93
2 R.D. Hampton Pine Bluff AR 4.09
3 Ronald Boatwright Coy AR 3.42

Dumas
1 Bruce James Dumas AR 4.94
2 Eddie Lindley Ulm AR 4.43
3 Gary Sullivant Pine Bluff AR 4.40

Back to top

•••

12:00 Winners

Fort Smith
1 Lesha Snell – Van Buren AR 4.15
2 Charles Vaughn – Mountainburg AR 4.06
3 Hunter Moore – Alma AR 3.55

Dardanelle
1 Phillip Baker – Mt Vernon AR 4.56
2 Randy Osborn – Russellville AR 4.52
3 Everett Rhoden – North Little Rock AR 4.37

Little Rock
1 James Summarell – Adona AR 3.34
2 Jimmy Terry – Mablevale AR 3.30
3 Steve Sherrill – Little Rock AR 3.18

Pine Bluff
1 Darrel Bowlan – Carlisle AR 4.90
2 Mark Brown – Little Rock AR 4.05
3 Larry Gragg – Pine Bluff AR 3.89

Dumas
1 Lessa Irons – McGhee AR 4.77
2 Rickey Cantrell – Dumas AR 3.43
3 Scotty Smith – Cabot AR 3.24

Back to top

•••

1:00 Winners

Fort Smith
1 Wolfgang Albrecht – Fayetteville AR 3.60
2 Ron Sadoski – Mansfield AR 3.35
3 Kim McDowell – Fort Smith AR 3.19

Dardanelle
1 Kyle Wylie – Russellville AR 4.88
2 Gary Moore – Jessieville AR 4.62
3 Charles Morrison – Lamar AR 4.55

Little Rock
1 Robert Hines – Little Rock AR 3.86
2 James Hooks – Sherwood AR 2.83
3 Mark Cherry – Little Rock AR 2.64

Pine Bluff
1 Jacob Smith – Little Rock AR 3.59
2 Roy Smith – Sheridan AR 3.41
3 Dennis Bradshaw – White Hall AR 3.35

Dumas
1 Ben Mullikin – Star City AR 5.25
2 Quincy Houchin – Little Rock AR 3.79
3 Lester Irons – McGhee AR 3.68

Back to top

__________

Sunday, June 26
8:00 Winners

Fort Smith
1 Bill Raggio – Charleston AR 4.96
2 James Starry – Batesville AR 2.52
3 Randy Aikey – Pocola OK 2.44

Dardanelle
1 Gordon Morgan – Jonesboro AR 3.85
2 Scott Latimer – Searcy AR 3.75
3 John Judkin – Dardanelle AR 3.66

Little Rock
1 George Simonof – Jacksonville AR 4.07
2 Kenny Owens – Sherwood AR 2.93

Pine Bluff
1 Randy Hall – Sheridan AR 4.26
2 Steve Henderson – White Hall AR 3.64
3 Linn Reed – Bryant AR 3.31

Dumas
1 Brandon Brown – Beebe AR 4.23
2 Darren Morton – Carlisle AR 3.78
3 Shannon Pierce – Pine Bluff AR 3.48

Back to top

•••

9:00 Winners

Fort Smith
1 Jason McDowell – Van Buren AR 3.67
2 Charlie Vaughn – Mountainburg AR 3.41
3 David Brown – Charleston AR 2.80

Dardanelle
1 Ladd Shannon – Atkins AR 4.74
2 Mark Harrison – Hot Springs AR 3.90
3 Gerald Manning – Camden AR 3.48

Little Rock
1 Kenny Owens – Sherwood AR 3.40
2 Brock Morris – Cabot AR 2.99
3 Greg Hutcheson – Mablevale AR 2.62

Pine Bluff
1 Kelly Glover – Damascus AR 4.39
2 Equador Wylie – Pine Bluff AR 4.01
3 Randy Threlkeld – Prattsville AR 3.96

Dumas
1 Rocky Taliaferro – Benton AR 5.04
2 Quincy Houchin – Little Rock AR 3.80
3 Steven Dodson – Monticello AR 3.71

Back to top

•••

10:00 Winners

Fort Smith
1 Charlie Vaughn – Mountainburg AR 3.26
2 Danny Webb – Van Buren AR 2.11
3 Beau Hamblin – Van Buren AR 2.06

Dardanelle
1 Kenny Epperson – Morrilton AR 3.98
2 Mike Rhinehart – Atkins AR 3.98
3 Rocky Turnage – OKC OK 3.71

Little Rock
1 Hunter Humphries – Sheridan AR 3.83
2 Fred Martian – NLR AR 2.77

Pine Bluff
1 Clint Jackson – Sheridan AR 5.44
2 Steve Henderson – White Hall AR 3.28
3 Raymond Doering – Pine Bluff AR 3.24

Dumas
1 Brandon Rowland – Hot Springs AR 4.53
2 Terry Hopson – Pine Bluff AR 4.36
3 Shannon Pierce – Pine Bluff AR 3.72

Back to top

•••

11:00 Winners

Fort Smith
1 John Whitman – Charleston AR 4.72
2 Charlie Vaughn – Mountainburg AR 3.42
3 Randy Aikey – Pocola OK 2.82

Dardanelle
1 Tilden Eaton – Wesley AR 4.27
2 Lonnie Turner – Mtn View AR 3.99
3 Johnny Haga – Waldron AR 3.98

Little Rock
1 Francis Lee – LR AR 3.31
2 Chris Roystewart – LR AR 3.27
3 Troy Denn – Perryville AR 2.73

Pine Bluff
1 Eric Agee – White Hall AR 4.05
2 Kelly Coble – Conway AR 3.64
3 Buck Blackwell – Pine Bluff AR 3.52

Dumas
1 Patrick Chapman – Parkdale AR 6.81
2 Randy Gabriel – Meridian MS 3.80
3 John Funderberg – Monticello AR 3.77

Back to top

•••

12:00 Winners

Fort Smith
1 Kenneth Warden – Ozark AR 3.66
2 John Rickard – Alma AR 3.16
3 Ron Lowe – Fort Smith AR 2.84

Dardanelle
1 Cameron Harp – Ward AR 5.86
2 Scotty Butler – Bearden AR 5.03
3 Darby Stiles – Jessieville AR 4.96

Little Rock
1 Charles Ellis – Maumelle AR 3.07
2 Alan Bull – McCrory AR 2.99
3 Don Thomas – Beebe AR 2.41

Pine Bluff
1 Joe Spadoni – White Hall AR 3.58
2 Bobby Raff – White Hall AR 3.56
3 Kelly Coble – Conway AR 3.38

Dumas
1 Michelle Skelton – Walnut MS 4.13
2 Barry White – Pine Bluff AR 4.04
3 Josh Tapp – Memphis TN 3.90

Back to top

•••

1:00 Winners

Fort Smith
1 Matt Whitson – Fort Smith AR 2.83
2 Danny Brown, Jr. – Van Buren AR 2.78
3 Charlie Vaughn – Mountainburg AR 2.71

Dardanelle
1 Michael Hardy – Ozark AR 4.91
2 William Casey – Russelville AR 4.51
3 Heath Holman – Ozark AR 3.97

Little Rock
1 Jerry Miller – Perryville AR 3.53
2 James Hooks – Sherwood AR 3.00
3 Lane Patterson – LR AR 2.81

Pine Bluff
1 Clay Davenport – Pine Bluff AR 3.32
2 Mark Matthews – Little Rock AR 3.31
3 Mark Brown – Little Rock AR 3.23

Dumas
1 Bobby Nickolson – Dumas AR 4.24
2 William Potts – Hensley AR 3.91
3 Marlin Bean – Malvern AR 3.58

Results from the 2010 tournament

Arkansas Big Bass Bonanza 2010 Overall Leaders – Final

Arkansas Big Bass Bonanza 2010 Hourly Pool Winners – Final

Results from the 2009 tournament

Arkansas Big Bass Bonanza 2009 Overall Leaders – Final

Arkansas Big Bass Bonanza 2009 Hourly Pool Winners – Final

Arkansas Big Bass Bonanza 2009 Overall Pool Winners

Results from the 2008 tournament